My Cart

Mini Cart

Privacy Policy

What Do We do With Your Information?

As part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address, mobile no. and email address, IP address are collected by us at the time of registering your account details or making any purchase on the website. This is for our internal study including marketing consumption purposes.

Email marketing: At the time of registration of your account on the website, you understand and also, provide explicit consent to us to send you emails about your purchases, invoice, new product launches and other updates. This is a free service and you may choose to unregister for the same by logging into your account.

Consent

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with your personal information to complete a transaction, verify your financial information (such as account and credit card details), place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by clicking on unsubscribe link which is on every promotional email or by contacting us at info@sapphirefashionhosue.com

Disclosure

We do not share the sensitive/ personal information. However, we may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service. You agree and thereby provide your consent to us to disclose your personal information, if required, for the above mentioned purposes, or/and under the applicable laws or pursuant to an order of a judicial / government authority.

Payment

We use Third Party services for processing payments. WE do not store your financial information (such as bank account and credit card details) on our servers. The data is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) when processing payment. Your purchase transaction data is only used on need basis to complete the purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is not saved.

The payment gateway adheres to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

Third Party Services

In general, the third-party providers associated with us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us, but may not use it for other purposes.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either of us. So if you select to proceed with a transaction that.

involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our Website’s Terms of Service.

When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Security

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. We adhere to the requirements of the applicable laws, including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules thereunder.

Cookies

We collect information through "Cookies", which are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your web browser to enable our systems to recognise your browser and to provide certain features on the Website. We use cookies to maintain session of your user. It is not used to personally identify you on other websites.

Age for Consent

By using this site, you represent that you are eligible to enter into a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872 and are at least the age of majority i.e., 18 years, have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

To meet the changing business environment, we may update our Privacy Policy and Condition of Use as required under applicable laws. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. We may email periodic reminders/ updates of our Privacy Policy and Condition of Use, unless you have requested us not to do so, to notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. However, it is recommended to check our Website frequently to be abreast of any changes.

If our website is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

Questions and Contact Information

If you have any concern about privacy policy, grievance, alteration in the information provide by you or want to connect with us, please write to us at info@sapphirefashionhouse.com

Grievance Officer: Director

Name: Rajinder Ghai

Email: info@sapphirefashionhouse.com

Address: B-189 Okhla phase – I Industrial Area New Delhi – 110020

Tel: 011-41324985

Mob: 9818887598 , 9818887568